Desktopnexus.Com - Info desktopnexus.com

desktopnexus.com receives about 47,865 unique visitors and 315,911 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,896.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,287,137.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank desktopnexus.com is ranked number 12,057 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 174.120.132.202.

About - desktopnexus.com

Download free computer wallpapers, pictures, and desktop backgrounds. A unique community with something for everyone! Find a new, fresh, high-quality background images on Desktop Nexus! All safe and free.
How did desktopnexus.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is desktopnexus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,865
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,435,950
Daily Pageviews:
315,911 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.8%40.3%9566
India 18.9%7.8%9634
Germany 5.2%9.0%8281
Pakistan 4.6%2.6%3960
Indonesia 4.3%3.0%6402
United Kingdom 4.0%5.3%10163
Australia 2.6%2.1%9650
Canada 2.5%2.0%13019
Italy 1.7%1.0%20116
France 1.1%0.8%36126
Greece 1.0%0.6%11894
Poland 1.0%0.7%24929
Iran 1.0%0.6%21438
Turkey 0.9%0.3%37953
Japan 0.8%0.2%78320
Spain 0.8%0.5%39865
Bangladesh 0.7%0.2%11429
Serbia 0.7%0.3%5583
Romania 0.6%0.2%21626

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cache.desktopnexus.com
39.56%9.13%1.24
desktopnexus.com
38.38%36.96%5.2
abstract.desktopnexus.com
14.55%13.85%5.1
nature.desktopnexus.com
11.52%8.75%4.1
static.desktopnexus.com
10.30%2.75%1.4
people.desktopnexus.com
7.02%7.93%6.1
entertainment.desktopnexus.com
5.27%2.86%2.9
my.desktopnexus.com
4.42%2.12%2.6
animals.desktopnexus.com
3.90%2.16%3.0
anime.desktopnexus.com
3.52%3.78%5.8
videogames.desktopnexus.com
1.73%1.47%4.6
architecture.desktopnexus.com
1.50%2.07%7.5
space.desktopnexus.com
1.45%1.57%6
technology.desktopnexus.com
1.31%0.74%3.0
aircraft.desktopnexus.com
0.47%0.20%2.3
boats.desktopnexus.com
0.16%0.08%2.6
OTHER
0%3.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush desktopnexus.com
Domain:
  desktopnexus.com
Rank:
  3,968
Organic Keywords:
  25,139
Organic Traffic:
  337,913
Organic Cost:
  $290,425.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,752
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is desktopnexus.com?

Facebook:
  43,002
Google +:
  2,407
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  68,927
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much desktopnexus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,896.00
Monthly Revenue:
$56,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$692,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 127,312$1,460.27
Germany 28,432$137.33
United Kingdom 16,743$104.31
Australia 6,634$49.96
Canada 6,318$44.29
India 24,641$39.43
France 2,527$11.88
Indonesia 9,477$11.66
Italy 3,159$11.03
Pakistan 8,214$8.71
Poland 2,211$4.00
Greece 1,895$3.41
Iran 1,895$2.20
Japan 632$2.02
Spain 1,580$1.75
Turkey 948$1.03
Serbia 948$0.86
Bangladesh 632$0.85
Romania 632$0.75

How much money do desktopnexus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$367.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,039.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$134,313.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
55,051
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,651,520
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,093,488
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,916$262.85
Germany 8,245$39.82
United Kingdom 2,679$16.69
Canada 1,580$11.07
India 6,899$11.04
Australia 1,327$9.99
Indonesia 5,497$6.76
Pakistan 2,628$2.79
Italy 537$1.87
Greece 739$1.33
Poland 730$1.32
France 278$1.31
Iran 303$0.35
Spain 300$0.33
Romania 133$0.16
Serbia 161$0.15
Turkey 66$0.07
Japan 19$0.06
Bangladesh 13$0.02

How much is desktopnexus.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,287,137.24

Where is desktopnexus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.120.132.202
ASN:
AS21844 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.120.132.202

How fast does desktopnexus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1268 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to desktopnexus.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 00:48:23 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (FreeBSD) PHP/5.4.7
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.7
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=as2tcf81fhcqv73o0lt56an3e3; path=/; domain=.desktopnexus.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=HORNET; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-80.awsdns-10.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.120.132.202 3600
NS ns-1366.awsdns-42.org 3600
NS ns-2008.awsdns-59.co.uk 3600
NS ns-719.awsdns-25.net 3600
NS ns-80.awsdns-10.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-07
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DESKTOPNEXUS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1366.AWSDNS-42.ORG
Name Server: NS-2008.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-719.AWSDNS-25.NET
Name Server: NS-80.AWSDNS-10.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2014
Creation Date: 07-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 00:44:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 931 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
desktopnexus.com widget